FAQ

LEGAL NOTICE


CREDITS
All reproduction or citation rights reserved for “Christopher DiCas”
Artistic & Editorial Direction: Christopher DiCas

ONLINE STORE
The online store is managed by the company “Christopher DiCas” having its registered office located at 26 Philostratou Street, 17563 Palaio Phaliro, Greece, registered with the Trade and Companies Register of “Christopher DiCas” under number of the GENERAL COMMERCIAL REGISTRY (Γ.Ε.ΜΗ 144441401000)
Telephone: +30 6948548686

PRIVACY POLICY

PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION WE COLLECT
CHRISTOPHERDICAS.COM is the website which provides the content and services available on the Site to you subject to the following terms and conditions (“Terms and Conditions”). By accessing or using the Site, you are acknowledging that you have read, understood, and agreed, without limitation or qualification, to be bound by these Terms and Conditions which include our Privacy Policy which have been drafted in conformity with Law 2251/1994, Dir 2000/31/EC, Law 2472/1997, Law 3471/2006 and Law of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as in force as well as EC legislation and principles of law. In the access or use of the Site, you shall comply with these Terms and Conditions and the special warnings or instructions for access or use posted on the Site. You shall act always in accordance with the law, custom and in good faith. You may not make any change or alteration to the Site or any Content or services that may appear on this Site and may not impair in any way the integrity or operation of the Site. If you default negligently or wilfully in any of the obligations set in these Terms and Conditions (including our Privacy Policy), you shall be liable for all the losses and damages that this may cause to CHRISTOPHERDICAS.COM, our affiliates, partners or licensors. All information offered by christopherdicas.com is intended to be used for educational or informational purposes only. If you have any questions concerning the nature or intended use of the products you can email us at

WHAT INFORMATION WE COLLECT
We do not collect personally identifiable information about you, except when you wish to provide it to us. For example, if you decide to complete a user registration form or online survey, you may be asked to provide certain information such as your contact information (name, email address, mailing address, and telephone number), age group, gender and product and/or cosmetic concerns, and information about the brands and products you use. If you decide to place an order, we will also need to know your shipping and billing address, credit card number and expiration date. To protect your personal information, users registering at the Site must also enter a user name/email address and password. If you prefer that we don’t collect any personally identifiable information from you, please do not provide us with any such information.
You are giving your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy when you submit your personally identifiable information on the Site.
This Privacy Policy constitutes an integral part of the Terms and Conditions of this present Site to which you may have access by clicking here. Any information collected and stored in our databases is subject to your consent and in conformity with applicable law. The entity responsible for collection and storage of your data is Christopher DiCas” , 26 Philostratou Street, 17563 Palaio Phaliro, Athens, GREECE Tel. +30 6948548686, email
To provide you with the best possible products and services that CHRISTOPHERDICAS.COM has to offer, we request specific personal information (personal data) when you register on christopherdicas.com as well as when you make an online purchase in conformity with Law 2472/1997, Law 2774/1999 and Law of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as in force as well as EC legislation and principles of law. We value your privacy and respect it to the fullest extent possible and necessary for the proper operation of this Site and the good execution of your use of this Site and purchase of products from christopherdicas.com. We ensure you that any information that you give to us on our site is kept strictly confidential.
We do not collect personally identifiable information about you, except when you wish to provide it to us. For example, if you decide to complete a user registration form or online survey, you may be asked to provide certain information such as your contact information (name, email address, mailing address, and telephone number), age group, gender and product and/or cosmetic concerns, and information about the brands and products you use. If you decide to place an order, you will pay via PAYPAL. You are giving your consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information as set forth in this Privacy Policy when you submit your personally identifiable information on the Site. We take special steps to safeguard the privacy of children. If you are under 14 years of age, you may browse our Site. However, you may not provide personal information to us. For example, you cannot register or make a purchase. This Site is not designed for children and we do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from any children under 13.

YOUR RIGHTS
(i) You have the right to be informed at all times of the identity of the entity or person responsible for the collection, process and storage of your personal data, as well as the purposes of any such process and the recipients of any such personal information.
(ii) You have a right to access at any time your personal information stored in our systems in order to confirm the accuracy of the information and the legitimacy of any such process. In this regard, you may apply to us and request to obtain any such information and we are under obligation to respond to you within 15 days from receipt of such request.
(iii) You have the right to object to any such process of your personal information in an attempt to correct, seize or erase you personal data (specific objection). You may also request to be registered with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (www.dpa.gr) in the Registry of persons wishing not to be subject to any such process in relation to marketing purposes.
(iv) You also have the right at any point in time to withdraw or revoke your given consent to the process of your personal data by editing your profile at My Profile.
(v) Finally, you have the right to enjoy provisional judiciary protection should you feel that said process of your personal data aims at assessing your personality.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
As the needs of our customers and company evolves we reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at our discretion. Changes to our Privacy Policy shall become effective as of the date they are posted to this site. Therefore we encourage you to visit this section of our site regularly in order to remain informed of any changes. Please note, that our rights to use your personally identifiable information will be based on the Privacy Policy in effect at the time the information is used.

YOUR CREDITCARD INFORMATIONS WILL BE PROTECTED
ChristopherDiCas.com accepts payments through PayPal. Please note that you need to have or create a PayPal account to complete an order. PayPal accepts all valid debit and credit cards. After placing your order on our website, you will be redirected on PayPal’s secure page to fulfill your payment. At this point, you can login your PayPal account and pay with your debit or credit card.

DELIVERY & RETURN
IN STOCK items will ship within 2 to 5 days, after your card has been charged, with our shipping partner. Delivery time depends on your location / custom procedure. As soon as your purchase has been shipped you will receive an e-mail from us with the tracking number and a link to personally check the status of your order.
Our package with your purchase will contain a delivery slip for your order but without listing prices. Your receipt will be posted separately to you unless you have informed us by e-mail that you do not wish to receive any receipt for your order.
We accept only one form of payment via PAYPAL.
Once your order has been confirmed, we will not be able to make any payment or delivery changes.
IN STOCK items can be cancelled or returned within 14 days of receiving the merchandise if you are a resident of the EU and if they are in undamaged condition, unused and sealed and with all the Christopher DiCas tags still attached. Return shipment costs are the obligation of the buyer.
Free Worldwide shipping. Please, be advised that shipments will be sent from Greece, depending which warehouse location is closer to you. Also, you might be subject to import duties and other fees. We also offer sample sales but we ship free samples with 50 ml bottle fragrance orders. Arrives in 4 – 12 business days and most have tracking.
Please note, most orders arrive duty free, however you may be subject to import duties and taxes once a shipment reaches your country. We are not responsible and have no control over these fees.
International orders must be shipped to the cardholders address.

HOW YOU CAN ACCESS OR CORRECT YOUR INFORMATION
You can access all your personally identifiable information that we collect online and maintain by contacting us via christopherdicas.com. When contacting us regarding an order, please include your full name and order number so that we can process your inquiry quickly. We use this procedure to better safeguard your information. You can correct factual errors in your personally identifiable information by sending us a request that credibly shows error. To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

HOW TO CONTACT US
Should you have other questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please send us an e-mail at info@christopherdicas.com.

PRIVACY POLICY CHANGES
This Privacy Policy was last updated on June 2nd, 2018. If “Christopher DiCas” makes changes to any terms or conditions of the Privacy Policy, the changes will be posted in this document so that you will always know what information we gather, how we might use that information and to whom we will disclose it. We may change, modify, add or remove